| Tender Title | Dhupguri Block Road Construction: L021-NH517 to Gossairhat Forest Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149305_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.81 L | Tender Location | Dhupguri Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,627 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L021-nh517 To Gossairhat Forest Under Dhupguri Block , Pkg Wb10249
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the **L021-NH517 TO GOSSAIRHAT FOREST under Dhupguri Block, PKG WB10249** project, a civil works - roads tender. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number **MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27**, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹68,81,360 and a specified Period of Work of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,627, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial bids (BOQ). The tender is scheduled to be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date will be 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The Tender Inviting Authority is General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L021-mallikpur Paschim To Madhubon Hut Under Raiganj Block, Pkg Wb15415..read more
Mrl02-balasi Bhandari At Pmgsy Road To Gadhearkuthi Bhangerpar Under Dhupguri Block,..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rural Roads From L021-roopahedi - Kashipura Road..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category