Construction of Rural Road: Beltala Ghagra to Hiren Ghosh House, Alipurduar-I Block

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Road: Beltala Ghagra to Hiren Ghosh House, Alipurduar-I Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_1Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 72.61 L Tender LocationAlipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Road: Beltala Ghagra to Hiren Ghosh House, Alipurduar-I Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.61 L
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar-i Block,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,45,218
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh Via Mahakalbari Aditional Pry School At Badher Par Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21106

This tender, reference number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for "L021-FROM PWD ROAD AT BELTALA GHAGRA TO HOUSE OF HIREN GHOSH VIA MAHAKALBARI ADITIONAL PRY SCHOOL AT BADHER PAR under Alipurduar-I Block, PKG WB21106" within the Alipurduar-I Block, located at Pincode 736121. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹72,60,901 and a contract period of 365 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,45,218 (2.0% of the tender value). Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. All payments are to be made online, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pakuritala Netachowkbati To Pakuritala At Dineshtaro Under Alipurduar-i Block ,..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pakuritala Netachowkbati To Pakuritala At Dineshtaro Under Alipurduar-i Block...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More