| Tender Title | Alipurduar-I Block Road Construction: Pakuritala Netachowkbati to Pakuritala Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_4 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,76,546 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L024-from Pakuritala Netachowkbati To Pakuritala At Dineshtaro Under Alipurduar-i Block , Pkg Wb21110
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for works, specifically identified as L024-FROM PAKURITALA NETACHOWKBATI TO PAKURITALA AT DINESHTARO under Alipurduar-I Block, part of PKG WB21110. This project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is valued at approximately ₹1,88,27,320, with a proposed work period of 365 days. The Tender Inviting Authority, the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, invites qualified bidders to participate in this tender. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,76,546, which is calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download and submission period concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Saltlake Office location to address any queries or clarifications. The tender reference number for this opportunity is MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_WBSRD_149352_4. Interested parties are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category