| Tender Title | Alipurduar Rural Road Development: Bhelukdabri to Madhya Salsalabari Railway Line Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_10 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.57 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,139 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari Under Alipurduar-ii Block, Pkg Wb21127
This tender, referenced as MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a crucial infrastructure project. The work involves the development of "L030-FROM PWD ROAD AT BHELUKDABRI TO RAILWAY LINE AT MADHYA SALSALABARI" located within the Alipurduar-II Block, identified as PKG WB21127. This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹83,56,947 and an EMD of ₹1,67,139 (2.0% of tender value), is categorized under Civil Works - Roads. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of P Wall Metlling
 From Railway Road To House
 Ofzahoor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category