| Tender Title | Construction of Road from Parapar More to River Side Bridge at Kauar Ghat, Alipurduar-I Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_7 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.13 L | Tender Location | Alipurduar-i Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,254 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21113
This tender, Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27, is invited by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) for the L027-FROM PARAPAR MORE TO RIVER SIDE BRIDGE AT KAUAR GHAT under Alipurduar-I Block, PKG WB21113. The work involves Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹84,12,692 with a contract form of Percentage and a period of work of 365 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,68,254, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission window also opening on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, specifically at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, Checklist, and BOQ, are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
L024-from Pakuritala Netachowkbati To Pakuritala At Dineshtaro Under Alipurduar-i Block ,..read more
L026-from Kargil Chowpathi To Kargilpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category