| Tender Title | Raiganj Block Rural Road Construction: Mallikpur Paschim to Madhubon Hut Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149298_1 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Uttardinajpur/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.08 L | Tender Location | Raiganj Block, Uttardinajpur , North Dinajpur , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,157 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L021-mallikpur Paschim To Madhubon Hut Under Raiganj Block, Pkg Wb15415
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for Civil Works - Roads. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/PMGSY-IV/Uttardinajpur/01 OF 2026-27, seeks qualified bidders for the execution of the work described as "L021-Mallikpur Paschim To Madhubon Hut under Raiganj Block, PKG WB15415." The estimated tender value is ₹88,07,840, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The contract will be based on the Percentage form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. The tender process involves two covers. Cover Type "Fee/PreQual/Technical" will contain the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist documents, while Cover Type "Finance" will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,76,157. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. Key dates for this tender are as follows: The tender document is available for download from August 26, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the download period concludes on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, is the inviting authority. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
L028-from Paschim Simlabari To Muslimpara Under Alipurduar-i Block, Pkg Wb21114..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Jharkhand Road Bengal Oxigen Factory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category