Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Ward No. 3, Pali

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Ward No. 3, Pali
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_9Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Pali , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Ward No. 3, Pali
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179262_9
  • Tender Reference Number3341/NPP date 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Pali,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To Mahesh Soni House In Ward No. 3

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Office of EO, Nagar Panchayat Pali, Lalitpur, invites bids for the crucial "Construction of CC road and drain from Saraswati Shishu Mandir to Mahesh Soni house in Ward No. 3." This open tender opportunity is for civil works and is identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179262_9 and Tender Reference Number 3341/NPP dated 19-08-2026. The project requires a robust construction plan for approximately 180 days, with a stated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to the Office of EO, NP, Pali, Lalitpur, at Lalitpur. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and while EMD exemption is allowed under specific circumstances, bidders should carefully review the tender documents for eligibility criteria. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same office location to address any queries. The EMD can be furnished via FDR or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
AddressOffice Of Eo, Np, Pali, Lalitpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Mangesh Jadhav House At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Mangesh Jadhav House...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More