Borivali West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borivali West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333503_1Tender Reference NumberXRC-26-116.002
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.78 L Tender LocationR/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorivali West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333503_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXRC-26-116.002
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.78 L
  • Tender LocationR/central Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1444
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Mangesh Jadhav House At Bhim Nagar 3, Borivali (w) In Beat No 16 In R/c Ward.

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ward Executive Engineer, R/Central Ward, for the improvement of pathways and the drainage system located near Mangesh Jadhav House at Bhim Nagar 3, Borivali (West), within Beat No. 16 in the R/C Ward. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,77,912. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,900. A tender fee of ₹1,444 (comprising a ₹944 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee) is also applicable. The form of contract is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including work item specifics and tender documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ward Executive Engineer, R/c
AddressR/central Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More