| Tender Title | CC Road Construction to Mandav Mataji Temple in Aamli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593187_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIVIDAHA/26-27/06DATE24-08-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Hadecha Ps Chitalwana , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road For Cleanliness, Leading From The Asphalt Road Towards The Mandav Mataji Temple In Aamli.
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Gram Panchayat Hadecha PS Chitalwana, is inviting bids for the construction of a CC road for cleanliness, leading from the asphalt road towards the Mandav Mataji Temple in Aamli. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NIVIDAHA/26-27/06DATE24-08-26, offers a project with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a work period of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 27-Aug-2026 at 01:10 PM and the bid submission end date on 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Applicants must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, tender fees, earnest money, and processing fees, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Hadecha PS Chitalwana. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, with a bid validity of 90 days. This procurement is for Civil Works and is managed offline with payment instruments including DD and BC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Hadecha Ps Chitalwana |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Hadecha Ps Chitalwana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category