| Tender Title | Edavakkode Ward Road Improvement: Tarring, Concreting, and Drainage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866947_2 | Tender Reference Number | AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.65 L | Tender Location | Edavakkode Ward , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3267 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila Panavila Road In Edavacode Ward
This tender is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, Thiruvananthapuram, for the critical civil works project involving tarring, concreting, and drainage construction on Chenthi, Plavila, and Panavila Road within Edavakkode Ward. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹29,65,325, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with bid submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 08, 2026, both inclusive. A tender fee of ₹2,500 (plus ₹767 GST, totaling ₹3,267) is applicable, with an exemption option for EMD. The form of contract is based on an item rate system. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, contract period, and required documentation are available within the tender documents. The tender reference number is AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Leejiaraju |
| Address | Aee Ullor Zonal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category