| Tender Title | Railway Permanent Way Works Execution: Paralakhemundi - Gunupur Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-Central-RGDA-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 07:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,41,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, reference number eT-Central-RGDA-09-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, located at the DRM Office, Rayagada. The tender is for the "Execution of P.Way zonal works in the section between Paralakhemundi - Gunupur stations on Naupada - Gunupur line for the period up to 30.09.2027 under the jurisdiction of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Rayagada of Rayagada Division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender is for a period extending up to September 30, 2027. Crucially, interested parties are advised that the document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 07:51 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 20, 2026, at 07:51 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. While the tender fee is ₹0, a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹141,400 is required. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work can be found within the tender document itself. The designated location for this tender is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category