| Tender Title | Permanent Way Works Execution: Juja to Srgp Section, Sambalpur Division (2027) | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 19-eT-DENE-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 19-eT-DENE-SBP-26, is being issued by the SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR, part of the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks bids for the "Execution of all Permanent Way zonal works in the section between JUJA(Ex) - SRGP(In) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/RAIR of Sambalpur Division." This falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 12-Aug-2026 at 11:50 AM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 369,000 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The tender inviting authority's address is Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category