| Tender Title | Permanent Way Infrastructure Works for Sambalpur Division Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20-eT-DENE-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,82,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Sambalpur Division - Engineering (SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR), is inviting bids for the "Execution of all Permanent Way zonal works in the section between SRGP(Ex) - KPJG(Ex) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/BONA of Sambalpur Division." This tender, categorized as "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category and identified by Tender Reference Number 20-eT-DENE-SBP-26, is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹382,400. The tender documents will be available for download from 12-Aug-2026 at 11:45 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The work is to be executed under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/BONA of Sambalpur Division, located in Bhubaneswar. For a complete and detailed description of the works, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category