| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance to Gotiguda, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_1 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.81 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-675 L125-PWD road to Gotiguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. Issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, this National Competitive Bid opportunity falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is located in Rayagada. The total tender value is ₹75,81,000, with a tendered period of work being 210 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,51,620, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include relevant documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf, for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Road From L083-(link Road) Nh Greebdass Nalli..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Road From L031-balpur- Kumdhala Road Km 0.350..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category