Waste Plastic Road Construction and Maintenance in Ramban District, Jammu

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.99 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Waste Plastic Road Construction and Maintenance in Ramban District, Jammu
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149171_1Tender Reference NumberJK194204
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.99 Cr Tender LocationBatote , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWaste Plastic Road Construction and Maintenance in Ramban District, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149171_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJK194204
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.99 Cr
  • Tender LocationBatote,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,98,420
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Road From L083-(link Road) Nh Greebdass Nalli To Thore, Package No. Jk19-4204, Pmgsy-iv, Batch-i Of 2025-26, Block-batote, District Ramban. (using Waste Plastic). Length-3.500 Kms

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) on behalf of the Chief Engineer PMGSY JKRRDA Jammu, is for the construction and maintenance of a 3.500 Km road from L083-(Link road) NH Greebdass Nalli to Thore, in Block Batote, District Ramban. This project, identified by Package No. JK19-4204 under PMGSY-IV, Batch-I of 2025-26, is notable for its requirement to incorporate waste plastic in the construction process. The estimated tender value is ₹10,99,21,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,98,420, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹20,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender with two covers, the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Key dates for applicants include the document download start date of August 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download end date on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and must conclude by September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Engineer PMGSY(JKRRDA) Jammu. The work is to be completed within 450 days from the commencement, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Pmgsy Jkrrda Jammu
AddressOffice Of The Chief Engineer Pmgsy(jkrrda) Jammu At 1st Floor, Mechanical Engineering Department (med) Complex University Road Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple Locations In..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Synthetic Badminton Court In Govt. College Of Education Canal..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet Facilities At Multiple Locations...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Synthetic Badminton Court In Govt. College Of Education...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Passenger Shed Construction for 37 Villages in Jammu District...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More