Retaining Wall and Back Wall Construction on Peer Khoo Link Road, Jammu

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall and Back Wall Construction on Peer Khoo Link Road, Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322294_3Tender Reference Number49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall and Back Wall Construction on Peer Khoo Link Road, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322294_3
  • Tender Reference Number49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road Jammu

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322294_3 and Reference Number 49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction of retaining wall and B/wall on Peer Khoo link road Jammu," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 30 days. The works will be carried out in Jammu, Pincode 180001. The contract form is Percentage, and a Bid Validity of 120 days is required. The tender invites bids for Civil Works under a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the scanned copy of Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Technical evaluations will be conducted on a general basis, not item-wise. The Tender Fee is ₹600, payable to "as per NIT" at Jammu and Kashmir. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to "as per NIT" at Jammu and Kashmir, and EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST is not allowed. The Tender Inviting Authority is Er. Naveen Gupta from PWD Div Jammu East. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Naveen Gupta
AddressPwd Div Jammu East
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening Of Pavement Including Improvement Of Road Safety Costruction Of Retaining..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Strengthening Of Pavement Including Improvement Of Road Safety Costruction Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More