| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining and Boundary Wall with Tile Terracing at TRY Jagraon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_164252_1 | Tender Reference Number | 72/CCM/LDH/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.34 L | Tender Location | Sr Xen Civil Const And Mtc Divn Pspcl Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3114 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At Try Jagraon
This tender, issued by the Department of Power, specifically the Sr XEN Civil Const and Mtc Divn PSPCL Ludhiana, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Retaining Wall cum Boundary Wall and tile terracing at TRY Jagraon." The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has an estimated tender value of ₹19,34,330 and a stipulated completion period of 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit their proposals under a 3-cover system, comprising Tender Fees and EMD in the first cover, technical documents as per the DNIT in the second, and the price bid in the third. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,700, payable online, with no exemption allowed. The total tender fee is ₹3,114, also payable online. This is an open tender, and bidding will be conducted online, with bids to be submitted between March 20, 2026, 04:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from March 20, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen Civil Const And Mtc Divn Pspcl Ludhiana |
| Address | Sr Xen Civil Const And Mtc Divn Pspcl Sarabha Nagar Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Co Tile Lane With Retaining Wall Near Ho Mushtaq Gul Dar..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo,..read more
Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category