Retaining Wall Construction with Iron Angle Support in Suthsoo, Kuthipora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Construction with Iron Angle Support in Suthsoo, Kuthipora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_39Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Construction with Iron Angle Support in Suthsoo, Kuthipora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_39
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,410
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo, Kuthipora.

This tender, reference NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the construction of a retaining wall near Imambara with iron angle at Suthsoo, Kuthipora. The project, valued at ₹1,48,200, has a stipulated completion period of 30 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹7,410, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. The tender documents, including the BOQ, will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation is allowed. Accepted payment instruments for EMD include fixed deposit, saving certificates, and CDR. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Agricultural University Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Signage Structures at Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d Colony..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Central Agricultural University Tender

Fabrication and Installation of Signage Structures at Central Agricultural University...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain With Iron Mesh&#x0d And Protection Wall On New&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More