Boundary Wall Construction: Fencing and Retaining Wall for Sheikh Mohall Graveyard, Phase II

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Construction: Fencing and Retaining Wall for Sheikh Mohall Graveyard, Phase II
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_80Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Construction: Fencing and Retaining Wall for Sheikh Mohall Graveyard, Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_80
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &amp#x0d Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By Way Of &amp#x0d Fencing And Retaining Wall Phase Ii

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Balance Work of Boundary Wall of Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By Way Of Fencing and Retaining Wall Phase II". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,98,800 and a required EMD of ₹9,940, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value. The work is located in BK Pora and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Key dates for this tender include a bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and a bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding documents to be submitted in the single cover, including the Treasury Chalan, EMD, BOQ, and other necessary documentation. The tender fee is ₹200.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya School..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Fencing /retaining &#x0d Wall..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/protection Wall To &#x0d Graveyard With Gate At &#x0d Repora, Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Retaining Wall And Fencing Around &#x0d Sunni Graveyard Near Islamiya...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Fencing /retaining &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/protection Wall To &#x0d Graveyard With Gate At &#x0d Repora,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More