| Tender Title | Sofi Mohall Graveyard Phase II Boundary Wall Construction in BK Pora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_81 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.70 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,985 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard Phase Ii
This tender, reference number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, concerns the completion of the boundary wall for the Sofi Mohall Graveyard, Phase II, in BK Pora. The estimated value for this civil works project is ₹99,700, with a prescribed completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,985, representing 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. This is an open tender, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding submissions, which include treasury challans and EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By..read more
Rddc2627105111 C/o Boundary Wall Of Graveyard At Mandi Pora Block Kakapora..read more
Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more
Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category