BK Pora Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat Development Phase 1 Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BK Pora Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat Development Phase 1 Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_2Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.49 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBK Pora Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat Development Phase 1 Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.49 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,450
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1

This tender, referenced as NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, for the "Development of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat at BK Pora Phase 1." The project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,49,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹12,450) is also required. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, to September 15, 2026. The tender involves a single cover submission for documents including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, Treasury Chalan and EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At Bk..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Lane By Way Of Tiles From House Of Ali..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Lane By Way Of Tiles From House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More