Aribagh BK Pora Lane Tiling and Civil Works Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aribagh BK Pora Lane Tiling and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_5Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.22 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAribagh BK Pora Lane Tiling and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.22 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,080
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Lane By Way Of Tiles From House Of Ali Mohammad Beigh To House Of Mohammad Jamal Teeli At Aribagh, Bk Pora Phase I

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the development of a lane by way of tiles from the residence of Ali Mohammad Beigh to the residence of Mohammad Jamal Teeli in Aribagh, BK Pora Phase I. This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,21,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,080, equivalent to 5% of the tender value. Prospective bidders must download tender documents, which include the NIT document and BOQ, between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids are to be submitted from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. EMD must be submitted through specified instruments such as Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit), and it is not exemptible. Further details regarding tender documents, EMD payment, and submission requirements are available from the e-published date of August 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At Bk..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627103727 Co Lane With Steps From Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Najar To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627103727 Co Lane With Steps From Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Najar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More