| Tender Title | Construction of Barrage, Stilling Basin, and Associated Civil Works for Link-3 Project in Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_910659_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CCW/CCIII/CO467/PR11926/49 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2253.97 Cr | Tender Location | Himachal Pradesh , Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-29 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 40000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling 
 Basin, U/s Plastic Cutoff Trench, Power Intake Structures, Tunnel, Outfall Structure, Associated Hm 
 Works Including Adit Plug, Etc And Associated Works Of Link-3 Project In Himachal Pradesh
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Civil works of Barrage and Stilling basin, U/s Plastic cutoff trench, Power Intake Structures, Tunnel, outfall Structure, associated HM works including adit plug, etc and associated works of Link-3 Project in Himachal Pradesh." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NH/CCW/CCIII/CO467/PR11926/49, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹22,53,97,00,000. The works are scheduled for a period of 1096 days. The bid submission period commences on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on October 7, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,00,000 is required, payable to NHPC Limited. The tender fee is ₹40,000, also payable to NHPC Limited. The pre-bid meeting will be held on June 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the NHPC Office Complex in Faridabad, Haryana. Bids will be opened on October 9, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The tender documents can be downloaded from May 29, 2026, 06:55 PM until October 7, 2026, 05:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical details and Cover 2 for finance. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed qualification particulars and contractual terms. The tender is to be submitted to the General Manager (Civil Contracts-III) at NHPC Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(civil Contracts-iii) |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, Nhpc Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad, Haryana, India-121003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more
Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated Atvillage..read more
Balance Work Of Approach And Structure Of Viaduct Cum Rob At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category