NH05 Solan Viaduct & ROB Balance Civil Works, Himachal Pradesh

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH05 Solan Viaduct & ROB Balance Civil Works, Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_NHAI_279248_1Tender Reference Number11011/95/Tender/26-27/09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-30 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53 Cr Tender LocationPiu Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH05 Solan Viaduct & ROB Balance Civil Works, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_279248_1
  • Tender Reference Number11011/95/Tender/26-27/09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53 Cr
  • Tender LocationPiu Shimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-30 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-30 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-30 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 50000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,06,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work Of Approach And Structure Of Viaduct Cum Rob At Km 117 In Solan Kaithlighat Section Of Nh 05 In The State Of Himachal Pradesh

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the balance work of the approach and structure of a Viaduct cum Road Over Bridge (ROB) at kilometer 117 in the Solan Kaithlighat section of NH 05, situated in the state of Himachal Pradesh. This open tender opportunity, designated by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_279248_1 and Tender Reference Number 11011/95/Tender/26-27/09, focuses on civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹53,00,00,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity period of 120 days. This tender is a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit technical documents in Cover 1 alongside proof of Tender Fee (₹50,000 payable to RO NHAI) and EMD (₹1,06,00,000 payable to RO NHAI). Cover 2 will be reserved for financial bids. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from May 30, 2026, starting at 03:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 30, 2026, 03:00 PM, up to September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at RO Shimla. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Rishikesh Sadan, Shanti Kutiya, Chakker, Shimla. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Ajay Singh Bargoti
AddressRishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings, Elevated..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil Ghumarwin..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Himachal Urban Development Authority Tender

Development Of Commercial Facility At Auhar On Nh 154 Tehsil...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More