| Tender Title | Infopark Phase 1 Day Care Centre Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_INFOP_866127_2 | Tender Reference Number | Infopark/e-tender/011/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.45 L | Tender Location | Infopark Phase I, Kakkanad, Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Nit
This tender, referenced as Infopark/e-tender/011/2026-27 and identified by Tender ID 2026_INFOP_866127_2, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Others, specifically for the construction of a day care center at Infopark Phase 1 campus in Kakkanad, Kochi (Pincode 682042). The total estimated tender value is ₹44,45,179, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹50,000, and there is no provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,717 (inclusive of 18% GST), comprising a tender fee of ₹2,950 and a processing fee of ₹767. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents, including Fee/PreQual/Technical information, preliminary agreements, affidavits, documentary evidence of pre-qualification, and filled-up data sheets/bid forms. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ParkCentre, Infopark Phase 1, Kakkanad, Kochi. Infopark Kerala, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting this tender, with the Chief Executive Officer of Infopark serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at Park Centre, Infopark Phase 1 Campus. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed work descriptions, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer Infopark |
| Address | Park Centre, Infopark Phase 1 Campus |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
As Mentioned In Nit..read more
Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures..read more
Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category