Infopark Phase 1 Campus Gate House Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Infopark Phase 1 Campus Gate House Construction
Tender ID2026_INFOP_866620_1Tender Reference NumberInfopark/ e-Tender /012/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.14 L Tender LocationInfopark Phase I, Kakkanad, Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfopark Phase 1 Campus Gate House Construction
  • Tender ID2026_INFOP_866620_1
  • Tender Reference NumberInfopark/ e-Tender /012/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.14 L
  • Tender LocationInfopark Phase I, Kakkanad, Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3717
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Infopark/ e-Tender /012/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_INFOP_866620_1, is for the "Construction of gate house at Infopark Phase 1 campus" and falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The work is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,13,846 and a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an open tender process managed by Infopark Kerala, a State Govt. and UT organization, and the tender inviting authority is the Chief Executive Officer, Infopark, located at Park Centre, Infopark. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, with no exemption allowed. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical requirements, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 4:10 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Park Centre, Infopark Phase 1, Kakkanad, Kochi, Pincode 682042. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other necessary information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer Infopark
AddressPark Centre, Infopark
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Infopark Tender

As Mentioned In Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 1 Construction Pumping Plant And Pump House Work At Ward..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 1 Nos Gate At District Siddharthnagar..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c Sh3a..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Infopark Tender

As Mentioned In Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 1 Construction Pumping Plant And Pump House Work At...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of 1 Nos Gate At District Siddharthnagar...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Permanent Campus For Iit Palakkad Under Phase A2c...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More