| Tender Title | Construction of District Gate in Siddharthnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1180827_1 | Tender Reference Number | 366/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.23 L | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,234 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Nos Gate At District Siddharthnagar
This tender, initiated by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Construction of 1 Nos Gate at District Siddharthnagar**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is valued at **\u20b9 4,23,350**. This is an **Open Tender** with a contract form of **Percentage**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in one cover, which will include Technical, EMD, and Fee documents. The tender documents will be available for download from **29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM** until **02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. The bid submission period is also from **29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM** to **02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM** at **GORAKHPUR**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **\u20b9 4,234** is required, payable to the **AREA MANGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR** at **GORAKHPUR**. A tender fee of **\u20b9 590** is also applicable, payable to the **AREA MANGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR** at **GORAKHPUR**. The tender is being issued by the **AREA MANGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR**, located at **AREA MANGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR**, with a Pincode of **208012**. The period of work is stipulated as **120 days**, with a bid validity of **90 days**. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, and any other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur |
| Address | Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14..read more
Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more
Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more
Construction Of 2acr, Gate, Deep Boaring, Rcc Basin With Open Dining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category