| Tender Title | Construction of Five Retro Gate Structures in Sant Kabir Nagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1180809_1 | Tender Reference Number | 364/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.49 L | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District Sant Kabir Nagar
This tender is an Open Tender for the "Construction Of 5 nos Retro Gate At Various place At District Sant Kabir Nagar" within the District of Sant Kabir Nagar. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, Uttar Pradesh, with the Area Manager UPSIC Gorakhpur serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹44,49,064, and the Work Description is the construction of 5 retro gates at various locations. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing Technical, EMD, and Fee information, along with a separate document for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document can be downloaded starting from August 29, 2026, at 03:40 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Gorakhpur. A Tender Fee of ₹1,770 is applicable, payable to the Area Manager UPSIC Gorakhpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,500 is also required, payable to the same authority at Gorakhpur. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur |
| Address | Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more
Construction Of 1 Nos Gate At District Siddharthnagar..read more
Reparing Of Gate In Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Situated In Ward..read more
Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14..read more
Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category