| Tender Title | Construction of 11 Retro Gates in Sant Kabir Nagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSME_1180729_1 | Tender Reference Number | 359/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.88 L | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 11 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District Sant Kabir Nagar
This tender, referenced as 359/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, a State Government and UT organization, and is being managed by the AREA MANGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR. The scope of work involves the Construction of 11 nos. Retro Gates at various locations within the District of Sant Kabir Nagar. This open tender, with a contract form of Percentage and a single cover system, has a tender value of ₹97,87,941 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹97,900. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on the same date and time. Bids must be submitted no later than September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, payable offline. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The physical location for bid opening and related activities is GORAKHPUR. All interested parties are encouraged to download the relevant tender documents and meticulously review the "NIT Document" and "Work Item Documents," including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for comprehensive details regarding the project's technical specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur |
| Address | Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 5 Nos Retro Gate At Various Place At District..read more
Construction Of 03 Entry Gates (kalganana Dwar
 Ujjaini Dwar And Simhasth..read more
Construction Of 03 Entry Gates (amrit Dwar, Panchjanya Dwar And Gaj..read more
Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk 
 Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At 
..read more
Supply of Retro Reflective Informatory Sign Boards for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category