| Tender Title | Advocate Colony Gate Construction in Cheeka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544347_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026EAE878B7 0A4F 4653 9546 E4911F3A59E6307ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.98 L | Tender Location | Cheeka , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Cheeka, is pleased to invite sealed bids for an Open Tender for the "Construction of gate in advocate colony in w.no.14" located in Cheeka. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,98,360, is scheduled for a bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Cheeka. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee amounts to ₹3,180, payable online. The contract duration is stipulated at 160 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded between August 29, 2026, and September 4, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajesh Kumar |
| Address | Muncipal Committee Cheeka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of C.c. Road From Ramashram Colony Main Gate To Sbsss..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiels Fashion Botique To Cheeka Road Ward No.12..read more
S/r Of Road With Paver Block From Babu Advocate House To..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 4 Chameli Ki Badi In..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category