Indira Sagar Power Station Shed Construction at Gates 01 & 02

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indira Sagar Power Station Shed Construction at Gates 01 & 02
Tender ID2026_NHDC_923698_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 11/3454/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.05 L Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndira Sagar Power Station Shed Construction at Gates 01 & 02
  • Tender ID2026_NHDC_923698_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 11/3454/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.05 L
  • Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02 At Indira Sagar Power Station, &#x0d Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (m.p.).

This tender, issued by NHDC Ltd., invites bids for the construction of TCT sheds at Gate No. 01 and 02 within the Indira Sagar Power Station, located in Narmada Nagar, District Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. The estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹23,04,885, with a stipulated completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as per tender document guidelines. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. This is an open tender process, expected to be conducted in two covers, with the first cover encompassing EMD and tender fee, and the second cover containing the price bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 04:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 16, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM, at the Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa. All interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract And Procurement
AddressAdbuilding, Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt. Khandwa Pin Code 450119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Electric Site Store Cum Office At Indira..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Shed (01, 02 And 03) At Mugma Regional Workshop...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Electric Site Store Cum Office At...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Shed (01, 02 And 03) At Mugma Regional...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More