External Painting Services for Indira Sagar Power Station Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Painting Services for Indira Sagar Power Station Facilities
Tender ID2026_NHDC_923681_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 10/3513/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.72 L Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Painting Services for Indira Sagar Power Station Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_NHDC_923681_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 10/3513/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.72 L
  • Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check &#x0d Posts And Boundary Wall And Fencing Of Power House Of Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada &#x0d Nagar, Distt. Khandwa (m.p.).

This tender, issued by NHDC Ltd. on August 26, 2026, invites bids for the comprehensive external painting of the Power House building, Switchyard building, CISF check posts, and the boundary wall and fencing of the Power House at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, District Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹28,72,050, with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000, payable to NHDC Limited. The tender fee is ₹590. The tender is open for participation and will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD and tender fee) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The deadline for bid submission is September 16, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 04:30 PM. The Dy. General Manager, Contract and Procurement, at NHDC Ltd., Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract And Procurement
AddressAdbuilding , Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa, Pin Code 450119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02 At..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating Application..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine Spiral..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nhdc Limited Tender

Indira Sagar Power Station Spiral Casing and Penstock Ceramic Coating...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Brushable Ceramic Coating Application for Indira Sagar Power Station Turbine...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More