| Tender Title | Sludge Drying Bed Shed Construction at Chamera-II Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923522_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-176985/2026-27/11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.52 L | Tender Location | Nhpc Cps Ii , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii Power Station, Karian, Chamba
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites open tender bids for the "Construction of Shed for covering of Sludge Drying Bed at Chamera-II Power Station, Karian, Chamba." This critical infrastructure project, valued at ₹5,52,054, is to be completed within 120 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-176985/2026-27/11, is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for requisite documents, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to NHPC Limited at SBI Chamba, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 is required, payable to NHPC LIMITED at SBI Chamba, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the P and C, NHPC CPS II office. Tenderers are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other relevant clauses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm(e),p And C, Nhpc , Cps Ii, Karian, Chamba |
| Address | Dgm(e),p And C, Nhpc , Cps Ii, Karian, Chamba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Danger Level Pillars Along Ravi River In The Downstream..read more
Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road At..read more
Repair Of Damaged Portion Due To Heavy Rainfall Outside The Silt..read more
Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more
Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category