Premix Carpet Road Laying at Chamera-II Power Station

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Premix Carpet Road Laying at Chamera-II Power Station
Tender ID2026_NHPC_923782_1Tender Reference NumberNH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-165130/2026-27/13
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 69.19 L Tender LocationNhpc Cps Ii , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePremix Carpet Road Laying at Chamera-II Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NHPC_923782_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-165130/2026-27/13
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.19 L
  • Tender LocationNhpc Cps Ii,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road At Various Location In Chamera -ii Power Station, Chamba Karian

NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the provision and laying of a 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various locations within the Chamera-II Power Station in Chamba Karian. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-165130/2026-27/13, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹69,18,561. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with the first cover encompassing scanned copies of requisite documents as per clause 15.1 of the ITB, including tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender fee is ₹1,180 payable to NHPC Limited at SBI Chamba, and the EMD is ₹1,38,000 payable to NHPC LIMITED at SBI Chamba, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The second cover will contain the financial bid. The tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM at P and C, NHPC CPS II. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including specific tenderer class requirements and other technical specifications, can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(e)
AddressDgm(e), P And C, Nhpc, Cps Ii, Karian, Chamba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Danger Level Pillars Along Ravi River In The Downstream..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing 20mm Thick Premix Carpet On Various Roads At Nangal Township...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Damaged Portion Due To Heavy Rainfall Outside The Silt..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Danger Level Pillars Along Ravi River In The...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Providing 20mm Thick Premix Carpet On Various Roads At Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Damaged Portion Due To Heavy Rainfall Outside The...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More