Indira Sagar Dam Hydro-Mechanical Works Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indira Sagar Dam Hydro-Mechanical Works Shed Construction
Tender ID2026_NHDC_917138_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 05/1977/2026-27 DATED 13-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.81 L Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndira Sagar Dam Hydro-Mechanical Works Shed Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NHDC_917138_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 05/1977/2026-27 DATED 13-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.81 L
  • Tender LocationIndira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Shed For Hydro-mechanical (hm) Works At Gallery Site On Right Bank Of Indira Sagar Dam At Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Distt.-khandwa (m.p.).

NHDC Ltd., a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of a shed for Hydro-Mechanical (HM) works. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHDC_917138_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 05/1977/2026-27 DATED 13-07-2026, pertains to Civil Works and is valued at ₹32,81,137. The work will be undertaken at the gallery site on the right bank of Indira Sagar Dam, Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, District Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh (Pin code 450119). The contract is of the Percentage type and has a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from July 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM at Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar, Khandwa. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to NHDC Limited. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000 is required, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/ST or is exempted as per conditions. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of EMD and tender fees (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the price bid (in .xls format). The EMD and tender fee are payable at IFSC Code SBIN0008522. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed information regarding qualifying criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy. Gen. Manager, Contract And Procurement
AddressAdbuilding, Indira Sagar Power Station, Narmada Nagar Distt. Khandwa, Pin Code 450119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02 At..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Request For Selection Of Developer For Setting Up Of Minimum 640..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of Tct Shed At Gate No. 01 And 02...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Request For Selection Of Developer For Setting Up Of Minimum...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More