Mechanical Maintenance Shed Construction at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 59.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanical Maintenance Shed Construction at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur
Tender ID2026_NSPCL_288062_1Tender Reference Number26086
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 59.95 L Tender LocationNspcl Durgapur , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanical Maintenance Shed Construction at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur
  • Tender ID2026_NSPCL_288062_1
  • Tender Reference Number26086
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 59.95 L
  • Tender LocationNspcl Durgapur,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur

NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Construction of Mechanical Maintenance Shed at NSPCL CPP-II Durgapur" (Tender ID: 2026_NSPCL_288062_1, Tender Reference Number: 26086). This limited tender, categorized under Works with a focus on Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹59,94,752. The proposed contract is of a Percentage form. Bidders are required to submit EMD amounting to ₹1,00,000, payable to NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a No Deviation Certificate, Power of Attorney, EMD, and Acceptance of SOW and Terms Conditions; and Cover 2 for Finance, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The project duration is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the deadline for both being September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NSPCL Bhilai. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is AGM(SSC), NSPCL Bhilai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm(ssc)
AddressNspcl Bhilai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-26 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More