Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for NSPCL Rourkela Short Shutdown
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified and experienced bidder to provide specialized services for a short shutdown of boiler pressure parts at the 2 x 60 MW CPP-II, NSPCL Rourkela facility, operated by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973850, is issued by the Ministry of Power and is being managed by NSPCL SSC Bhilai. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 4:15 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This custom bid for services specifically addresses critical maintenance requirements for boiler pressure parts during a short shutdown period, necessitating a high degree of technical expertise and a proven track record in similar industrial environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Boiler Maintenance Services for NCPP Dadri Units 1-6, Stages I..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Mechanical Maintenance Shed At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Boiler Maintenance Services for NCPP Dadri Units 1-6, Stages...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More