Chhattisgarh Tenders

Looking for Chhattisgarh government tenders? Search from over 1491 business opportunities, including e-tender Chhattisgarh , and Chhattisgarh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders & more. Discover opportunities from Chhattisgarh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Chhattisgarh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsScraps+1Machinery and Tools

Procurement of Scrappers and Sprockets for Korba Super Thermal Power Station

location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh

NTPC Limited, through its Stores division at Korba Super Thermal Power Station, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7647377) for the procurement of Scrappers and Sprockets. This tender, dated 02-07-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is part of the initiative managed by the Office of

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Electrical WorksMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
Biennial Maintenance Services for Stacker Reclaimer PLCs at Korba Thermal Power Station
location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsScraps
Ntpc Limited
Hosch Scrapper Spares Procurement for NTPC Vindhyachal CHP Conveyors
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasElectrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam
Operation and Maintenance for Suratgarh 2x660 MW Super Critical Thermal Power Plant
location_on Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
2400KW/11KV Mill Motor Supply for Talcher Super Thermal Power Station
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsCivil And Construction
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of D/G EOT Cranes up to 100 Ton for Korba West Super Critical Thermal Power Plant
location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Energy Oil and Gas+1Machinery and Tools

Economiser Coil Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant USSR Boiler

location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bhilai Steel Plant, Materials Management office. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7462240, and the tender is dated 24-04-2026. This procurement opportunity pertains to "ECONOMISER COILS FOR USSR BOILER" and falls under the Item Category codes: 42611401000010,

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Alloy Steel Plant
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai Steel Plant
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsMachinery and Tools
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Supply of Thermax Boiler and DM Plant Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Supply of Coal Concentrator for 2x600 MW Kalisindh Thermal Power Project Boilers
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Aluminium Cube Casting Conveyor Machine Procurement & Installation at Bhilai Steel Plant
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Indian Institute Of Technology
Die Sink EDM Supply and Installation for IIT Bhilai
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
29 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesOperation and Maintenance Services

Vibration Monitoring and Analysis for Rotary Machines at Nagarnar Steel Plant

location_on Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh

This tender, originating from NMDC Steel Limited's Iron and Steel Plant in Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 494001), and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698787, seeks experienced and qualified bidders for the crucial service of Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses Vibration Monitoring, Vibration

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Energy Oil and GasOperation and Maintenance Services
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants
location_on Bharuch, Gujarat
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersOperation and Maintenance Services
Forests And Environment Department
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services
location_on Gir Somnath, Gujarat
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersOperation And Maintenance Services
Health And Family Welfare Department
DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital
location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersOperation and Maintenance Services
Indian Space Research Organisation
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for ISRO Diesel Generator Sets
location_on Hassan, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersOperation and Maintenance Services
District Industries Centre
Puducherry DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Critical Power Generation
location_on Pondicherry, Pondicherry
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of 6000 Register (V2) Units for Technical Education in Chhattisgarh

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

The Technical Education Department, Chhattisgarh, through the Directorate of Technical Education CG, based at Government Engg. College Koni Bilaspur C.G. (PIN: 495009), is pleased to issue Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865245. This procurement, relevant to the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh, concerns the supply of "Register (V2) (Q4)" with a total quantity of

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Supply of Connecting Rods for Railway Brake Rigging

location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh

This tender seeks bids for the supply of "Connecting Rod for Brake Rigging" as part of the Ministry of Railways' procurement of Railway Related Products. The tender, identified by Reference Number 84261135, is an Open/Advertised type for Goods and is being issued by ROH/PPYD/BHILAI/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the

read more
Opening Date
05 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Brake Rigging Bolt Kit Supply
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Bolts for Railway Brake Rigging Hangers
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Hand Brake Connecting Link Procurement
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Modified Tie Bar Assemblies for Railway Brake Rigging
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Pressure Regulator and Brake Pad Set Supply Tender
location_on Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Procurement of Low Maintenance 2V 40Ah Lead Acid Cells for Railways

location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "Cell 2V 40 AH capacity Lead acid low maintenance." The tender, identified by reference number 20261243, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The tendering authority is GSD/RAIPUR/SOUTH

read more
Opening Date
11 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 2V 80Ah Low Maintenance Lead Acid Secondary Cells for South Eastern Railway
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 110 Volt Lead Acid Low Maintenance Battery Sets for North Eastern Railway
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Oct 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsChemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Lead Acid Stationary Batteries 2V/80Ah Supply for South Central Railway
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Low Maintenance Lead Acid Battery Cells for Railway Applications
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of 75Ah Low Maintenance Lead Acid Loco Batteries for Indian Railways
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Railway Centre Pivot Pin Locking Kit Supply

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender, reference number 03261985, is issued by the STORES/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of a "Kit for Locking Arrangement for centre pivot pin consisting of 3 items." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway

read more
Opening Date
11 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Centre Pivot Pins for North Central Railway
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsConstruction MaterialOthers
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Railway Pivot Assembly Washers, Shackle Locks, and Pins for Western Railway
location_on Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Knuckle Pivot Pins and Washers for North Central Railway
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Oct 2026
Goods+3Irrigation WorkAgriculture or Forestry WorksMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Centre Pivot Top Supply for Allahabad Operations
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Locking Plates for Railway Alternator Pins in Jaipur
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsPaints and Enamels

Supply of Grass Green Paint Enamels for Railway Applications in Bilaspur

location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh

This tender, referenced as 20261573, is an open invitation for bids by the Ministry of Railways for the supply of Paint Enamels Grass Green. The procurement is categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, and is to be delivered to Bilaspur. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will

read more
Opening Date
11 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Paints and Enamels
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Procurement of Specialized Aircraft Enamels and Thinners
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Paints and Enamels
Indian Coast Guard
Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPaints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Procurement of PU Paints: Mint Green and Blood Red
location_on Jorhat, Assam
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Paints and EnamelsChemical ProductsConstruction Material
Indian Coast Guard
Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialPaints and Enamels
Port Trust
Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsSecurity and Emergency Services

Supply of Fire Extinguishers with Anti-Theft Systems for Ministry of Railways

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender invites bids for the supply of FIRE EXTINGUISHER WITH ANTI-THEFT ARRANGEMENT, a critical component for the Ministry of Railways. This Open/Advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 08261302A, is being issued by STORES/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the PCMM New G. M. Building, Ground Floor,

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Security and Emergency Services
Food Corporation Of India
Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat
location_on East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency Services
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant Safety
location_on Mohali, Punjab
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Security and Emergency Services
Social Justice And Empowerment Department
Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat
location_on Patan, Gujarat
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+1Security and Emergency Services
Tribal Development Department
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers
location_on Bharuch, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Fire Extinguishers with Anti-Theft Systems for North Eastern Railway
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsRailway Related Products

Supply of Equalizing Lever Support Brackets for BOX Wagons

location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department), for the supply of "Equalizing lever support bracket for BOX" falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products". The tender is open and advertised, with Tender Reference Number 84261137. The tendering authority is ROH/PPYD/BHILAI/SOUTH EAST

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsRailway Related Products

Procurement of Railway Related Products in Bilaspur

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "Pin" under the "Goods" tender category. The work description, for which complete details are to be referred to the tender document, falls under the "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Energy Oil and Gas

Railway Fuel Pump Procurement for South East Central Railway

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender, with reference number 11265388B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by BSP/DIV/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at O/O SrDMM DRM COMLEX SEC RAILWAY BILASPUR. The tender is for the procurement of "FUEL PUMP" under the "Railway related Products" category, suitable for goods

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ministry Of Railways
North Central Railway Fuel Pump Supply and Installation
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Army
Indian Army Fuel Pump Assembly Supply for Faridkot Operations
location_on Faridkot, Punjab
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+2Energy Oil and GasSoftware and IT Solutions
Central Coalfields Limited
Integrated Fuel Transaction Management System Implementation for Central Coalfields
location_on Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Directorate Of Employment And Training
Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment and Training
location_on Others, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsRailway Related Products

Procurement of Sweeper Hoses for Indian Railways

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender, reference number 11265822, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by BSP/DIV/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at O/O SrDMM DRM COMLEX SEC RAILWAY BILASPUR. The tender is for the procurement of a "Sweeper Hose" under the "Goods" tender category and falls under "Railway related Products" as its

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Construction Material

Railway Lifting Hook and Castle Nut Supply

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender invitation, Reference Number 11265828, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from BSP/DIV/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at O/O SrDMM DRM COMLEX SEC RAILWAY BILASPUR. The Ministry is seeking to procure "Lifting Hook with castle nut" as part of its Goods procurement category, with a specific focus

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Procurement: 8.0 Tonne and 5 Tonne Lifting Hooks Supply
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Railway Brake Head Bolts and Castle Nuts
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of M-12 Castle Nuts and Spring Washers for Southern Railway
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsConstruction MaterialPipe Line Project
Ministry Of Railways
Jabalpur Railway Hardware Supply: Bolts, Castle Nuts, Spring Washers
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
22 Oct 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Lifting Chains and Hooks for South Eastern Railway
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Railway Tamping Arm Supply for South East Central Railway

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender, reference number 11265821, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the BSP/DIV/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at O/O SrDMM DRM COMLEX SEC RAILWAY BILASPUR. It falls under the "Goods" category and is for "Railway related Products," with the specific item being a

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Kershaw BRM-120 Track Machine Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for South East Central Railway
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Navigated Drill System Procurement for Central Railway Hospital Spine Surgeries
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Wheel Distance Gauge Supply for Southern Railway
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Transportation and LogisticsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Universal Brushless Railway Carriage Fan Supply for Hubli
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Unimat Tamping Unit Tool Holders in Bilaspur
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsRailway Related Products

Railway Bearing Supply for South East Central Railway, Bilaspur Division

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender, reference number 11265826, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the O/O SrDMM DRM COMLEX SEC RAILWAY BILASPUR, operating under South East Central Railway, Bilaspur Division. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products." The core requirement is

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsPublishing and Printing

South East Central Railway Procurement of Barcode Printers

location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh

This tender opportunity, originating from the **South East Central Railway**, a division of **Indian Railways** operating under the **Ministry of Railways**, presents a critical requirement for **barcode printers**. With a bid number of **GEM/2026/B/7888672**, this procurement process, commencing on **12-08-2026 at 10:53 AM** and concluding on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**,

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
Health And Family Welfare Department
Label and Barcode Printer and Scanner Procurement for Tripura Health Department
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Supply of Barcode Printer Ribbons for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
General Administration
West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner Procurement
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Supply of Registered Barcode Stickers for Karnataka Postal Circle
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Textile Apparel and Footwear

Procurement of General Purpose Polyethylene Bags conforming to IS 9738 Standards

location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh

The Forest Department of Chhattisgarh, through its Raigarh office, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7905119) for the procurement of Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, specifically conforming to IS 9738 (Q3) standards. This critical requirement addresses the operational needs of the department within the state of Chhattisgarh. The total quantity

read more
Opening Date
11 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Gujarat State Forest Development Corporation Limited
Supply of IS9738 Conforming Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material
Forests And Environment Department
Supply of IS9738 Compliant Polyethylene Bags for General Use
location_on Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear
Chief Conservator Of Forests
Supply of Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear
Forest Department
Supply of General Purpose Polyethylene Bags Conforming to IS9738 for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear
Goa Shipyard Limited
HDPE Woven Tarpaulin Supply for Defence Applications
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of River Bed Sand for Keshkal Division, Chhattisgarh

location_on Bastar, Chhattisgarh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928844 and dated 18-08-2026, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Keshkal Division within the state of Chhattisgarh. The opportunity pertains to the supply of River Bed Sand (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 14119 units. Interested parties are invited

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Forest Department
River Bed Sand Supply for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Forest Department
Surguja Forest Circle River Bed Sand Supply for Q3
location_on Surguja, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Prisons Administration And Reforms Department
Supply of River Bed Sand for Uttar Pradesh Prisons Administration
location_on Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Forest Department
Supply of River Bed Sand for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
location_on Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Forest Department
Supply of River Bed Sand for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
location_on Korba, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project

location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh

This tender pertains to the supply of **PLATE AND STRUCTURAL STEEL** for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically for the Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) project at the 2x800MW NTPC LARA Thermal Project, located at 496440 BHEL site office, Site LARA, Pussore Chhapora, Lohakhan, Chhattisgarh, 496440. The bid, with number

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Army
Supply of Various Steel Products and Construction Materials for Indian Army
location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited
Structural Steel Supply for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in chhattisgarh that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for chhattisgarh eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant chhattisgarh tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in chhattisgarh for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in chhattisgarh can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 1491 active tenders in chhattisgarh. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on chhattisgarh e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More