| Tender Title | Biennial Boiler Maintenance Services for NCPP Dadri Units 1-6, Stages I & II (2026-2028) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933903 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Power, is seeking competitive bids for a Biennial Maintenance Contract for Boiler Parts and its Auxiliaries for Units 1 to 6, Stages I & II of the National Capital Power Project (NCPP) located at Dadri, Uttar Pradesh. This critical service tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933903, is scheduled to commence on August 19, 2026, at 3:37 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.00. The contract aims to ensure the reliable and efficient operation of essential boiler components over the period of 2026-2028. Further details and application procedures can be accessed via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services: PAUT & MPI for DVC Thermal..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW Units..read more
Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for..read more
Biennial Rate Contract for Boiler Milling System and Coal Feeder Maintenance..read more
Three-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for UHPLC-MS (TSQ ENDURA) System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category