Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for Power Plant Overhaul

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for Power Plant Overhaul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for Power Plant Overhaul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962691, is being issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power. The procurement authority is seeking specialized services for Custom Bid for Services – specifically, Remote Field Eddy Current testing (RFET) of boiler water walls. This critical testing is to be conducted during the overhauling of Unit 135, or alternatively, any three units of MTPS Ph-I. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:40 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential maintenance and inspection service, ensuring the continued operational integrity of vital power generation units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Eddy Current Array (ECA) Surface Defect Detection Services for LHB Wheel..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Eddy Current Array (ECA) Surface Defect Detection Services for LHB...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More