| Tender Title | Eddy Current Array (ECA) Surface Defect Detection Services for LHB Wheel Sets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966337 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,32,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966337, is being issued by the South Western Railway, under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. The procurement, originating from the Office of the Senior Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Diesel Shed, Krishnarajapuram, Bangalore-560036, specifically concerns custom bid services for the surface defect detection on LHB wheel sets utilizing the Eddy Current Array (ECA) method. The tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 4:09 PM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 232,720.00 is required for participation. The scope of services also includes GST at 18 percentage on the awarded contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nationwide NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Environmental Parameters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category