Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services: PAUT & MPI for DVC Thermal Power Units

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services: PAUT & MPI for DVC Thermal Power Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:21 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Pressure Part Inspection Services: PAUT & MPI for DVC Thermal Power Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:21 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:21 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:21 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive inspection services for critical boiler pressure parts within the Damodar Valley Corporation's (DVC) thermal power stations. Specifically, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961372, the Contracts and Materials Department of DVC, falling under the Ministry of Power, is inviting proposals for Phase Array Ultrasonic Testing (PAUT) and Magnetic Particle Inspection (MPI) using the wet method. These services are required for the boiler pressure parts of Unit-1, Unit-3, and Unit-5, or any three units from the BMS1-6 and MTPS-DVC complexes. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:21 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This custom bid for services presents a crucial opportunity to ensure the integrity and operational safety of vital power generation infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit 4..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair Services..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW Units..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma Thermal..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More