| Tender Title | Construction of Cremation Shed at Shamshanghat Lariyar, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar
This tender seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CREMATION SHED AT SHAMSHANGHAT LARIYAR**, identified by **e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026**, from the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization, a State Government and UT entity. The work falls under the **Civil Works** category and is located in **Pulwama**. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the e-Published Date and Document Download Start Date are **31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM**. The Bid Submission Start Date is also **31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM**, with the Bid Submission End Date set for **08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The Document Download End Date is **08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. A Tender Fee of **₹ 200** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 4000** are required. The tender is advertised as **Open/Advertised**, and the inviting authority is the **Executive Engineer REW Pulwama**, whose address is also **Executive Engineer REW Pulwama**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627105538 -construction Of Lane From House Of Javaid Ahmad Bhat To..read more
Renovation Of Shamshanghat Kuttiya Mohalla At Np Nadala...read more
Development Of Stadium At Nigneenpora Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627104983-(development Of Shamshanghat Lawn At Gamraj Tral)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category