| Tender Title | Shamshanghat Kuttiya Mohalla Civil Renovation Project in Nadala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174459_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender/NP/Nadala/2026-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Nadala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Shamshanghat Kuttiya Mohalla At Np Nadala.
This tender, referenced as E-Tender/NP/Nadala/2026-27/03, is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by EO NP Nadala, for the renovation of Shamshanghat Kuttiya Mohalla at NP Nadala. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and a completion period of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹18,000, and the tender fee is ₹1500. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers, with the technical bid including fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the financial bid containing the price bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at NP Nadala. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Nadala |
| Address | Eo Np Nadala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex..read more
Rdddc2627104983-(development Of Shamshanghat Lawn At Gamraj Tral)..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel Maintenance..read more
Repairs And Renovation Works Civil In Pgm Htd Chamber In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category