Vallathol Nagar Shopping Complex Renovation Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vallathol Nagar Shopping Complex Renovation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866550_5Tender Reference NumberEtdr/02/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.23 L Tender LocationVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVallathol Nagar Shopping Complex Renovation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866550_5
  • Tender Reference NumberEtdr/02/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.23 L
  • Tender LocationVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1230
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,566
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar Gp Project Number 223 Shopping Complex Renovation General Civil Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Etdr/02/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866550_5, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by AE LID EW of VALLATHOL NAGAR GRAMA PANCHAYATH. The tender seeks bids for the "Annual plan 26 27 Vallatholnagar GP Project number 223 Shopping Complex Renovation General Civil Work," a renovation work project categorized under Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹4,22,633, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,566. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract and requires a single cover submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the AE LID EW VNGP location. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. A tender fee of ₹1230 (including processing fees and GST) is applicable. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids strictly adhering to the specified timelines and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Lid Ew
AddressVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 152 27 L P..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel Maintenance..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 149 27 L P..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 152 27 L...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 149 27 L...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More