Vallathol Nagar LP School Renovation: Painting and General Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vallathol Nagar LP School Renovation: Painting and General Civil Works
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866550_3Tender Reference NumberEtdr/02/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVallathol Nagar LP School Renovation: Painting and General Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866550_3
  • Tender Reference NumberEtdr/02/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,236
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 149 27 L P School Painting General Civil Work

This tender, reference number Etdr/02/2026-2027, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the "Annual Plan VALLATHOL NAGAR GP PRO NO 149 27 L P SCHOOL PAINTING General Civil Work" as part of renovation work under Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹1,69,425, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,236. This is an open tender, with an item rate form of contract and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM, at AE LID EW VNGP, Vallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath, Pincode 679531. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable, payable online. All relevant documents, including the BOQ, preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact, affidavit, form of tender, SBDNIT, GST registration, and bidder registration certificate, are to be submitted in a single cover. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Lid Ew
AddressVallathol Nagar Grama Panchayath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 152 27 L P..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel Maintenance..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

One Year Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharatpur Depot Tank and Allied Painting Services..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro No 152 27 L...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan Vallathol Nagar Gp Project No 228 Ladies Hostel...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

One Year Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharatpur Depot Tank and Allied Painting Services...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More