| Tender Title | Technical High School Kannur: One-Year General Civil Works Running Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866771_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BLDG/TR/8103/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.28 K | Tender Location | Technical High School Kannur , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,107 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - One Year Running Contract Work
This tender, referenced as PWD/BLDG/TR/8103/2026_5_1_1/1, is an open tender for "One Year Running Contract work" at the Technical High School in Kannur, a project valued at ₹84,284. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and is specifically described as "GENERAL-Running Contract THS-Technical High School-General Civil Work". The tender is being invited by the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur, a State Government and UT organization. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, including a duly filled and signed bid submission letter, preliminary agreement, integrity pact certificate and affidavit, requisition for e-payment, self-attested copies of contractor license, PAN card, and GST registration certificate, the bid document, and the quoted BOQ, by September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹2,107, and while a percentage is not specified, EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of GST, with a processing fee of ₹295. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 365 days. Document download and bid submission are open from August 29, 2026, at 1:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o,assistant Executive Engineer,pwd&#x0d Buildings Sub Division Kannur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Running Contract Work..read more
Running Contract Work..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
General-rm - 2026-27 -rc1- One Year Running Contract For Various Pwd..read more
Reactive Maintenance Pre-monsoon Works Protective /prive Maintenance Emergency Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category