Kannur Taluk Office Compound General Civil Works and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kannur Taluk Office Compound General Civil Works and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_PWD_866787_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/8102/2026_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L Tender LocationTaluk Offiece, Kannur , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKannur Taluk Office Compound General Civil Works and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866787_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/8102/2026_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L
  • Tender LocationTaluk Offiece, Kannur,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,144
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Running Contract Work

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/8102/2026_5_1_1/1, is an Open Tender for Running Contract Work, specifically a General Civil Work project to be executed at the Taluk Office compound in Kannur. The work is estimated at ₹2,45,748 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 2:45 PM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o, Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Sub Division Kannur. A Tender Fee of ₹850 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,144 are required, with EMD exemption permissible through BG/ST. Bidders are to submit a single cover containing all required documents including a bid submission letter, preliminary agreement, integrity pact certificate and affidavit, e-payment requisition, contractor license, PAN card, GST registration, the bid document itself, and the quoted BOQ. The contract will be based on Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressO/o,assistant Executive Engineer,pwd&amp#x0d Buildings Sub Division Kannur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office,...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More