Rainwater Harvesting System Construction for Government Offices in Gingee

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rainwater Harvesting System Construction for Government Offices in Gingee
Tender ID2026_DTP_699660_1Tender Reference Number517-1/2026/A1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationGingee Town Panchayat , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRainwater Harvesting System Construction for Government Offices in Gingee
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699660_1
  • Tender Reference Number517-1/2026/A1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationGingee Town Panchayat,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 844
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk Office And Bdo Office In Gingee Town Panchayat

The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Gingee Town Panchayat, is inviting bids for the construction of Rain Water Harvesting systems at the Government Sub-Registrar Office, Taluk Office, and BDO Office within Gingee Town Panchayat, Villupuram District. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,40,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids online by 03:00 PM on September 4, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 03:30 PM on the same day at the Town Panchayat Office, Gingee. A tender fee of ₹844 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,400, is required. All documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Clarifications regarding the tender can be sought between August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is 517-1/2026/A1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Gingee Town Panchayat
AddressExecutive Officer, Gingee Town Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

General Fund 2026-2027 Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Singavaram Salai,..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

General Fund 2026-2027 Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Singavaram...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More