| Tender Title | Construction of Two Classrooms, Veranda, and Toilet at Government Primary School Peeplya, Jhalawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_24 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government Primary School Peeplya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_24, is an open invitation for bids from the Department of Public Works (PWD - CE AND AS), specifically from the Executive Engineer, PWD Division, Jhalawar. The project entails the "Construction of Two Class rooms with Veranda and toilet in Government Primary School Peeplya" in Jhalawar, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is a civil works project to be executed under a percentage rate contract. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,360, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR and can be provided through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, Registration, as detailed in the tender document) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender requires offline payment for processing fees. More detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical evaluation, and specific document requirements can be found within the tender documents, which are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category